2020 – 2021
Organization Structure

 Kevin M. Katarynick
District Governor
Club: King of Prussia

Contact
 Roger Taylor
DG-Elect
Club: Coatesville

Contact
 David A. Houtz
DG-Nominee
Club: Chichester

Contact
 Emily Zabrodski
Secretary
Club: Conshohocken-Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Contact
 Peter A. Mardinly
iPDG
Club: Media

Contact
 Christopher A. Potter
Asst Gov (Area 1)
Club: Levittown-Fairless Hills

Contact
 Marc Cohen
Asst Gov (Area 2)
Club: Bensalem

Contact
 Christina Spolsky
Asst Gov (Area 3)
Club: Chestnut Hill (Philadelphia)

Contact
 Renee DeCoskey
Asst Gov (Area 4)
Club: Conshohocken-Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Contact
 Francy Cross
Asst Gov (Area 5)
Club: Chester

Contact
 Stacey Holmes Ballard
Asst Gov (Area 6)
Club: Upper Main Line (Berwyn-Paoli)

Contact
 Cynthia Rugart
Asst Gov (Area 7)
Club: Ardmore

Contact
 Mikael Nordstrom
Asst Gov (Area 8)
Club: Media

Contact
 George C. Whitfield Jr.
Asst Gov (Area 9)
Club: Swarthmore

Contact
 Deena Lynn Jones
Asst Gov (Area 10)
Club: Kennett Square Light

Contact
 

Board of Directors

Chair – Kevin Katarynick – District Governor 

Peter Mardinly, Immediate Past District Governor

Roger Taylor – District Governor-Elect 

David Houtz – District Governor-Nominee 

Chris Potter – District Member-at-Large, Areas 1,2,3

Richard Heron -District Member-at-Large, Areas 4,5,6 

Karen Mazzarella-Russo – District Member-at-Large, Areas 7,8,9,10

Vice Governor

Russ deFuria

Treasurer

David Houtz

District Secretary

Emily Zabrodski

Finance Committee

Amy Andersson – Chair

Dave Ellis

Assistant Governors – (See club areas listings below)

Area 1 – Chris Potter

Area 2 – Marc Cohen

Area 3 – Christine Spolskey

Area 4 – Renee DeCoskey

Area 5 – Francy Cross

Area 6 – Stacey Ballard

Area 7 – Cynthia Rugart

Area 8 – Mikael Nordstrom 

Area 9 – George Whitfield

Area 10 – Deena Jones

District Technology

Brian Casey 

Virginia Falkenbach 

District Sergeants-at-Arms

Steven Johansen 

Krysta Lee Haley

Council of Governors

Dwight Leeper – Chair

District Nominating Committee

Dawn deFuria – Chair

Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)

Roger Taylor

Public Image

Renee DeCoskey – Chair

Crisis Management

Donna Henry

Gundaker Foundation

Karen Mazzarella-Russo – President

RYLA

Karen Mazzarella-Russo – Chair

Brian Casey 

Bob Listerman

Four Way Test Contest Committee

Roger Taylor – Chair

Newsletter Editor-in-Chief

Paul Quintavalla 

Administrative Services Provider

Kristine Pongras

Membership Committee

Matthew Breidenstein – Chair

Rotary Foundation 

Dawn deFuria – Chair

District Training Committee

Governor Training Team

Russ deFuria 

Sean Murphy

Francy Cross

DGE Trainer

Paul Quintavalla

DGN Training

Bonnie Korengel

AG Training

Renee DeCoskey

Francy Cross

District Services Committees

Rotaract

Ted Trevorrow 

Youth Exchange

Donna Henry – Chair

Literacy

Francy Cross – Chair

Interact

Michelle Gromilovitz

Shelter Box

Ted Pleibel – Chair

Rotaplast

Paul Quintavalla

Super Areas and Assistant Governors Areas

Super Area 1:

Board Member: Chris Potter

Chris Potter – Area 1

Bensalem
Bristol
Feasterville
Langhorne
Levittown-Fairless Hills
Shady Brook (Langhorne)

Marc Cohen – Area 2

Abington
Cheltenham-Rockledge
Frankford-Northeast Philadelphia
Glenside
Jenkintown
Northeast Sunrisers Philadelphia

Christina Spolsky – Area 3

Bala-Cynwyd-Narberth
Chestnut Hill (Philadelphia)
North Philadelphia (Madrugadores)
Philadelphia
Philadelphia Happy Hour (Satellite Club)

Super Area 2:

Board Member: Richard Heron

Renee DeCoskey – Area 4

Ardmore
Bryn Mawr
Conshohocken-Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Conshohocken-Plymouth-Whitemarsh (Evening)
King of Prussia
Wayne

Francy Cross – Area 5

Chester
Chester Pike
Haverford Township
Southwest Philadelphia-Eastwick
Swarthmore
Upper Darby-Lansdowne

Stacey Ballard – Area 6

Broomall
Media
Newtown Square
Paoli-Malvern-Berwyn
Upper Main Line (Berwyn-Paoli)

Super Area 3:

Board Member: Karen Mazzarella-Russo

Cynthia Rugart – Area 7

Great Valley (Exton-Frazer)
Greater West Chester Sunrise
West Chester
West Chester Passport
Westtown-Goshen

Mikael Nordstrom – Area 8

Central Chester County (Lionville)
Coatesville
Phoenixville
Thorndale-Downingtown
Twin Valley (Elverson)

George Whitfield – Area 9

Chichester
Concordville-Chadds Ford
Glen Mills-Thornbury
Glen Riddle

Deena Jones – Area 10

Kennett Square
Kennett Square Light (Satellite)
Longwood
Oxford
West Grove-Avondale

Copyright © 2014 - 2020 Rotary International District 7450      Powered by: DACdb