District 7450

2018 – 2019

District Governor

Paul Quintavalla

Board of Directors

Chair –  Paul Quintavalla – District Governor

Dawn deFuria, Immediate Past District Governor

Peter Mardinly – District Governor Elect

Kevin Katarynick – District Governor Nominee

John Washington – District Member-at-Large, Areas 1,2,3,4,5

Richard Heron -District Member-at-Large, Areas 6,7,8,9

Brian Casey – District Member-at-Large, Areas 10,11,12,13

Vice Governor

Dawn deFuria

Treasurer

Gary Zebrowski

District Secretary

Francy Cross

Finance Committee

Kevin Dugan, Sr.

Robert Lankin

Amy Andersson

Assistants Governor – (See club areas listings below)

Area 1 – Chris Potter

Area 2 – Holly Lankin

Area 3 – Lisa Leonard

Area 4 – Renee DeCoskey

Area 5 – Christine Spolsky

Area 6 – Sean Murphy

Area 7 – Mikael Nordstrom

Area 8 – Matt Breidenstein

Area 9 – David Houtz

Area 10 – George Whitfield

Area 11 – Cynthia Rugart

Area 12 – Roger Taylor

Area 13 – Bob Listerman

At Large – Julianna Blazey

District IT, Internal Communications, Website

Brian Casey

Virginia Falkenbach

Sharon Quick

District Sargant at Arms

Joseph Russo

Service Project and Fund Raising Advisory Committee

Julianna Blazey

Council of Governors

Bonnie Korengel

District Nominating Committee

Doug Blazey

Marketing and Publicity

Chuck Martz, Chair

Kimberly Kusumoto, Social Media

Crisis Management

Donna Henry

By Laws Committee

Joan Batory, Chair

Carl Pinto

Peter Mardinly

Russ deFuria

Dawn deFuria

Gundaker Foundation

President – Bill Graham

RYLA

Chair – Karen Mazzarella-Russo

Brian Casey

Bob Listerman

Dawn DeFuria

Event Facilitation Committee

Stacy Ballard, Chair

Janice Biros

Francy Cross

David Houtz

Karen Mazzarella-Russo

Zone 32 & 24 Montreal Conference Committee

Doug Blazey

Kevin Katarynick

Strategic Planning

David Haradon

Skip Torresson

Four Way Test Committee

Roger Taylor, Chair

Monthly Newsletter Committee

Dave Ellis

Emily Zabrodski

Virginia Falkenbach

Paul Quintavalla

Administrative Services Provider

Kristine Pongras

Video/Photographic

Rick Trivane

Membership Committees

Chair – Karen Mazzarella Russo

New Club and Extension Development

Karen Mazzarella-Russo

Matt Breidenstein

New Concept Development

Gary Pawliczek

Kathe Sobczak

Membership Retention

Dawn deFuria

Rotary Foundation

Chair –  Bronwyn Martin

Annual Fund

Bonnie Korengel

Polio Plus

Christiaan Berend Morssink

Peace Fellowship

Joy Charlton

Endowment

Charles Streitwieser

District Grants

Martha Bowman

Global Grants

Dawn deFuria

Webinar Study Committee

Chair, Bronwyn Martin

Bonnie Korengel

Secretary OPEN

District Training Committee

Governor Training

Dawn deFuria

DGE Training

Dwight Leeper

DGED Training

Russ deFuria

Paul Quintavalla

Francy Cross

AG Training

Bob Listerman

Matt Breidenstein

Rotary Learning Institute (RLI)

Chair – Joan Batory

District Services Committees

Rotaract

Chair –   Dwight Leeper

Charles Streitwieser

Serena Guo

Chair – Francy Cross

Youth Exchange

Co-Chair – Donna Henry

Co-Chair – Rob Newman

Literacy

Chair -David Belanger

Interact

Chair – Sue Mardinly

Shelter Box

Chair – Ted Pleibel

Thomas Lloyd

Super Areas and Assistants Governor Areas

Super Area 1:

Board Member: John Washington

Chris Potter – Area 1
Bristol
Langhorne
Levittown-Fairless Hills
Shady Brook (Langhorne)

Holly Lankin – Area 2
Cheltenham-Rockledge
Jenkintown
North Philadelphia (Madrugadores)
Northeast Sunrisers Philadelphia

Lisa Leonard – Area 3
Abington
Bensalem
Feasterville
Frankford-Northeast Philadelphia

Renee DeCoskey – Area 4
Conshohocken-Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Conshohocken-Plymouth-Whitemarsh (Evening) – Satellite Club)
Glenside
King of Prussia

Christina Spolsky – Area 5
Bala-Cynwyd-Narberth
Chestnut Hill (Philadelphia)
Philadelphia
Philadelphia Happy Hour (Satellite Club)

Super Area 2:

Board Member: Richard Heron

Sean Murphy – Area 6
Ardmore
Bryn Mawr
Haverford Township
Upper Darby-Lansdowne

Mikael Nordstrom – Area 7
Broomall
Central Delaware County
Media
Newtown Square

Matt Breidenstein – Area 8
Paoli-Malvern-Berwyn
Phoenixville
Upper Main Line (Berwyn-Paoli)
Wayne

David Houtz – Area 9
Chester
Chester Pike
Southwest Philadelphia-Eastwick
Swarthmore

Super Area 3:

Board Member: Brian Casey

George Whitfield – Area 10
Chichester
Concordville-Chadds Ford
Glen Mills-Thornbury
Glen Mills-Thornbury After Hours
Glen Riddle

Cynthia Rugart – Area 11
Great Valley (Exton-Frazer)
Greater West Chester Sunrise
West Chester
Passport Club of West  Chester –( Passport)
Westtown-Goshen

Roger Taylor – Area 12
Central Chester County   (Lionville)
Coatesville
Thorndale-Downingtown
Twin Valley (Elverson)

Bob Listerman – Area 13
Kennett Square
Kennett Square Light (Satellite)
Longwood
Oxford
West Grove-Avondale

Copyright © 2014 - 2018 Rotary International District 7450      Powered by: DACdb